1. Skip to Menu
  2. Skip to Content
  3. Skip to Footer>

Merit Scholarship

Merit Scholarships

S.No Description No.of Ranks Awards
1 University First Rank - Gold Medal 1 Rs.1 Lakh
2 University Rank (2nd to 100)
1 Rs.25,000
3 The Students Who secures above 90% in aggregate and Overall college Topper at the end of IV year 1 Rs.20,000
4 The Students who secures above 85% in aggregate and Overall college topper at the end of IV Year
1 Rs.15,000
5 The Student who secures above 80% in aggregate and Overall college topper at the end of IV Year
1 Rs.10,000
6 The Student who secures the Highest marks in the Academic Year(Class Topper / Branch Wise) 1 Rs.5,000
7 Subject Topper(Securing 100% Marks) - Rs.1,500
8 100% Attendance in an academic Year - Rs.5,000
9 Sports/Cultural/ Paper Presentation / Project Contest Receiving Prizes - Rs.1,000

  Student List - 2010-11  click

Academic Award for the Academic Year 2010-11
S.No Regulation Year Period Name of the Student % of Marks Branch Rank Prize
Class Toppers  (Branch Wise)
1 R07

I

2008-2009

J.Sathyanarayana 79.55 ECE 1 5000.00
2 P.Surender Reddy 79.45 Mech 1 5000.00
3 G.Prakash Rao 77.09 Mech 2  
4 II 2009-2010 S.Ramesh 86.67 ECE 1 5000.00
5 J.Sathyanarayana 82.67 ECE 2  
6 K.Satti Babu 82.00 ECE 3  
7 P.Surender Reddy 86.17 Mech 1 5000.00
8 G.Prakash Rao 82.13 Mech 2  
9 K.Sathyanaraya Raju 78.73 Mech 3  
10 Y.Venkata Sivananda Reddy 82.53 EEE 1 5000.00
11 K.Rajendra Kumar 79.60 EEE 2  
12 R09 I 2009-2010 R.Madhusudhan Reddy 79.60 ECE 1 5000.00
13 G.Suvarna Lakshmi 76.30 ECE 2  
14 P.Siva Kumar 82.60 Mech 1 5000.00
15 AVS Ramacharan 79.40 Mech 2  
16 S.Anand 77.80 Mech 3  
17 A.Krishna Chaitanya 83.80 EEE 1 5000.00
18 K.Ravi 82.20 EEE 2  
19 P.Sharma 81.00 EEE 3  
20 B.Tejaswi 84.70 CSE 1 5000.00
21 K.Chandra Sekhar 82.00 CSE 2  
22 N.Nagashankar 81.80 CSE 3  
23 R07 II 2009-2010 Y.Venkata Sivananda Reddy Maths III 100 Marks EEE 1500.00
24 S.Ramesh Maths III 100 Marks ECE 1500.00
25 K.Sathi Babu Maths II 100 Marks ECE 1500.00
26 S.Ramesh P&S 100 Marks ECE 1500.00
27 C.Siva Teja ECS 100 Marks ECE 1500.00
28 K.Sathyanarayana Raju Thermal Engg-I 100 Marks Mech 1500.00
29 A.Vamsi Thermal Engg-I 100 Marks Mech 1500.00
30 Rajender Kumar EM-II 100 Marks EEE 1500.00
31 K.Sathi Babu STLD 100 Marks ECE 1500.00
32 J.Sathyanarayana STLD 100 Marks ECE 1500.00
33 S.Ramesh CS 100 Marks ECE 1500.00
34 J.Sathyanarayana CS 100 Marks ECE 1500.00
35 S.Easwar MM 100 Marks EEE 1500.00
36 B.Tejaswi ED 100 Marks CSE 1500.00
Class Toppers - MBA
37 R09

I 2009-2010 N.Saritha 82.00 MBA 1 5000.00
38

    MBA 2
 
39

    MBA 3  

  Student List - 2011-12  click

Academic Award for the Academic Year 2011-12
S.No Regulation Year Period Name of the Student % of Marks Branch Rank Prize
Class Toppers  (Branch Wise)
1
R07 III 2010-11 Y.Venkata Sivananda Reddy 77.25 EEE 1 5000.00
2
P.Surender Reddy 83.3 Mech 1 5000.00
3
J.Satyanarayana 86.67 ECE 1 5000.00
4
R09 II 2010-11 A.Krishna Chaitanya 84.6 EEE 1 5000.00
5
G.Ravi Teja 84 Mech 1 5000.00
6
D.Santhoshi 77.42 ECE 1 5000.00
7
B.Tejaswi 80.4 CSE 1 5000.00
8
R09 I 2010-11 K.Balakrishna 80.2 EEE 1 5000.00
9
K.Kevin Babu 82.09 ECE   5000.00
10
R07 III 2010-11 J.Satyanarayana VLSI Design 100 Marks ECE 1500.00
11
R09
 
II 2010-11 N.Srilatha 79.5 MBA 1 5000.00
12
I 2010-11 P.Durga Rani 79.41 MBA 1 5000.00

               

dsc_3455
dsc_3458
dsc_3462
dsc_3469
dsc_3480
dsc_3483
dsc_3489
dsc_3492
dsc_3495
dsc_3497
dsc_3499
dsc_3500
dsc_3502
dsc_3506
dsc_3509
dsc_3510
dsc_3521
01/17 
start stop bwd fwd

08455-200691

9618446960

Turbomachinery Institute of Technology & Sciences

Indresham (V), Patancheru (Mdl), Hyderabad- 502319

info@tits.ac.in

hr@tits.ac.in

windows live messenger
limewire indir